Privacy Policy

Personal Information

No personal information is collected from visitors to this web site nor do we collect or pass on the e-mail addresses of people who e-mail us directly. Your e-mail address and any information you may disclose will only be used for the purpose of responding to your queries. Any personal information collected will not be disclosed to any third party, except in the case of cooperating with law enforcement agencies to aid in identifying those persons involved in illegal activities.

Our web site uses cookies which allows us to identify your browser while you are using our site. Cookies do not identify you, they simply allow us to track usage patterns so that we can measure the level of interest in various areas of our site. All browsers allow you to be notified when you receive a cookie and elect to either accept it or not. Your Internet service provider should be able to assist you to set your preferences.

Sending E-mails

Please be aware that e-mail is not completely secure against interception. If your communication is very sensitive or includes personal information, you may prefer to send it by regular mail instead. However, if you choose to provide us with personal information in a comment or question via e-mail, we take all reasonable steps to protect your electronic communication.

Links

Our web site contains links to other web sites whose operator may or may not adhere to a privacy policy or be governed by the National Privacy Principles. Please contact us with any questions, comments or requests concerning our privacy statement. 

Financial Services Guide and Privacy Policy

Our financial services guide and detailed privacy policy can be downloaded here.